...

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Welcome to HumanBots! We highly value your trust and are dedicated to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy elucidates how we gather, utilize, reveal, and safeguard your personal information. You consent to the practices described in this policy by accessing or using our website and services.

Data Privacy is Important to HumanBots

Be assured that your privacy is of utmost importance to us. We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation, EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), United Kingdom GDPR (UK GDPR), United Kingdom Data Protection Act 2018 (UKDPA), Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (FADP) European Union and European Economic Area, United Kingdom, Personal Data Collected and Processed from Swiss Residents (“Privacy Requirements”). Certain practices described in this Privacy Policy apply to the privacy practices and procedures maintained by HumanBots and its affiliates. Some of our websites contain links to external websites. Please note that if you follow a link to another website, the new website’s privacy policy will apply.

Personal Information We Gather and Process

We collect the following personal information:

  • Contact Information: Your name, email address, phone number, and mailing address.
  • Communication Data: Information you provide when contacting us, such as emails, chat logs, and any other information submitted during these interactions.
  • Log Data: For each HTTP request received, we automatically collect and store only the following information: date and time; the type of browser operating system used (if provided by the browser), the URL of the referring page (if provided by the browser), and the requested completion status of the requested page accessed.

Children Information

Our websites do not specifically target or offer material to minors under the age of 16, and we do not collect personal information from them.

Cookies

At HumanBots, we utilize cookies to enhance your experience while visiting our website. Cookies are small data files that web servers place on a user’s hard drive. Our use of cookies is designed to serve several purposes:

  • Recognition
  • Content Tracking
  • Improved User Experience
  • Convenience
  • Marketing Insights
  • Customization

How We Use Your Information

We use the personal information we collect for various business purposes, including but not limited to:

a. Account Creation and Login Process:
To facilitate account creation and secure login processes.

b. Marketing and Promotional Communications:
To send you marketing and promotional materials, with your consent where required by applicable law.

c. Order Management:
To process and manage your orders effectively.

d. Request Feedback:
To seek and analyze feedback to improve our services.

We do not share your Personal information

At HumanBots, your privacy is of utmost importance to us. We are committed to safeguarding your personal information and maintaining the trust you place in us. We want you to know that we do not share your personal information with third parties. Whether you provide us with your name, contact details, or any other personal data, rest assured that it will be used solely for the purpose it was collected and will not be disclosed to external entities without your explicit consent. For further details on how we handle your personal information, please email us at security@thehumanbots.co

Consumer Opt-In for Marketing Communications

By using our services, you have the option to opt in to receive marketing and promotional communications from HumanBots. When you opt in, you agree to receive messages from us, which may include, but are not limited to, text messages, newsletters, updates, special offers, and other marketing materials.

How to Opt-In:


You can opt in to receive marketing communications during the account creation process, through your account settings, or by following the instructions provided in our communications.

Changing Your Opt-In Preferences:


You have the flexibility to change your opt-in preferences at any time. You can do this by adjusting your communication preferences within your account settings or by using the opt-out mechanism provided in our marketing communications.

Opting Out:


If you no longer wish to receive marketing and promotional communications from us, you can opt out by following the unsubscribe instructions included in our emails and text messages or by contacting us directly at ahmad@thehumanbots.co. Please note that even if you opt out of marketing communications, you may still receive transactional communications related to your account or our services.

Your Choice Matters:


Your choice to opt in or out of marketing communications is respected and upheld. We believe in transparent and straightforward communication, and we aim to provide you with the information and choices you need to tailor your experience with HumanBots to your preferences.

Please note that opting in or out of marketing communications may not affect our ability to send you essential service-related messages or comply with applicable laws and regulations.

Data Subject Rights of EU, EEA, Swiss, and UK Residents

Residents of the European Union (EU), European Economic Area (EEA), Switzerland, and the United Kingdom (UK) have certain rights concerning their personal data.

Privacy Rights of California Residents

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to request specific information about our sharing of personal data with third parties for their direct marketing purposes under California Civil Code Section 1798.83.

Data Security

We take data security seriously.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We maintain a policy of updating our privacy policy on this page, notifying significant changes on our website’s front page.

Questions or Concerns

If you have questions or concerns about how HumanBots handles personal data, please contact our Vice President of Information Security at security@thehumanbots.co. For dispute resolution, you can reach out to Sayaid Muhammad, Chief Information Officer, at sayaid@thehumanbots.co. Our web pages will be updated if they do not fully adhere to our stated principles.

The HumanBots
Seraphinite AcceleratorBannerText_Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.